Index Diary Contact Back

Young Replicant is a director from Los Angeles

US & UK Production Companies
Music Video Representation
Literary Manager

Pulse Films
Lark Creative
Ari Lubet (3 Arts Entertainment)



Young Replicant
Infectious Records 2017

Infectious Records 2017

Warp Records 2015

Quality Times Recordings 2017


Music Videos













Commercials








Featuring






Written and Directed by
DP
Creative Direction
Executive Producers



Producer
Mexico Production
Company
Commissioner

AD
2nd AD
Production Coordinator

Asst. Producer
Location Manager

1st AC
Gaffer

VFX
VFX Supervisor
Editor
Sound Design
Colorist

Production Designer
Art Director
Art Assistant
Wardrobe
Makeup
Luba Ramirez
Juan Pablo De Santiago
Martha Tenorio
Efrain Rosas
Mario Moreno
Flavio Tovar

Alex Takacs
Dustin Lane
Jordan Harkins
Sarah Boardman
Rik Green
Sarah Park
Gabo Stavenhagen
Juanelo Hernandez
Cineburó

Andrew Law

Jerry Garay
Ingrid Tro
Karla Hernández
Nassar
Gonzalo García
Carlos Canales

Sergio Briseño
Ernesto Hernandez

Detachment East
Diego Vazquez
Nate Gross @ Exile
Zach Goheen
Ricky Gausis @ MPC

Luis Rojas Luino
Alejandra Borré
Eduardo Rodriguez
Ximena Trujillo
Evelyn Corona

Special thanks to the people of Real de Catorce.

Ⓒ 2017 Infectious Music
Featuring



Director
Choreographer
DP

Production Company
Executive Producer
Producer
Assistant Producer
PM
Production Coordinator
1st AD
2nd AD

Production Designer
Wardrobe
Hair & Makeup
SFX

1st AC
2nd AC
Grip
Steadicam
DIT

Editor

Colorist

Post Producer
Post Production
VFX Supervisor

2D Lead Artist
2D Artist


3D Artist
Leah Marojevic
Alana Everett
Natalia Iwaniec

Alex Takacs
Darcy Wallace
Martijn Van
Broekhuizen
Pulse Films
Rik Green
Sonya Sier
Rebecca Mason
Amanda Tuckwell
Elena Argiros
George Nelson
Ben Keswick

Nathan Parker
Natalie Wilkins
Lisa Zipper
Bob Smoke

Jeremy Fusco
Jerry Pradon
Neil Blakesley
Matt Alsopp
Chris Belcher

Thomas Grove Carter
@ Trim Editing
Oisín O'Driscoll @
The Mill
Imogen Pai
The Mill
Brad Wood
Matthew Kavanagh
Fergal Hendrick
George Cressey
Jose Caballero
John Thornton
Marta Carbonell

Ⓒ 2017 Infectious Music
Featuring




Director
DP
Producer
Exec Prod
Prod Company
Commissioner

Steadicam
1st AC
2nd AC
Gaffer
Key Grip

Prod Designer
Art Director
Wardrobe
Makeup
Prop Fabricator

FX

FX Producer
Colorist
Practical FX

PM
Associate Producer
PAs
Chris Obi

Brian Heard

Lando Wilkins
Nugget

Alex Takacs
Pat Scola
Jordan Harkins
Laura Tunstall
Pulse Films
Laura Tunstall

Alex Kornreich
Jake Bianco
Elver Hernandez
Matt Kubas
Eddie Apodaca

Alec Contestabile
Chelsea Turner
Stephanie Strate
Lola Son
Christopher Day

Chris Watson Wood
@ Ruffian Post
Amanda Jones
Greg Reese @ The Mill
Kurt Ewell

Jessica Zeta
Ben Goodman
Omri Kruvi
Julia Wang
Eleanor Ghinghis
Jackson Kroopf
Kenneth Carnes

Very special thanks to Ruffian Post, Michael Mansouri & Radiant Images, Études Studio, Kira Carstensen, Christopher Day, Brickyard VFX, Quinton Monyei, Eric Koenig, Deloris Heard, Amina Munir, Peter Martin
Featuring




Director & Producer
DP
1st AC
Production Designer
Production Coordinator
Camera Assistant
Styling
Styling Asst.
PA
Colorist
Casting
Alexsa Durrans
Sterling Hedges
Raquel Rivera
Ivan & Martel Chavez

Alex Takacs
Dustin Lane
James Teninty
Gabbie Bautista
Benjamin Janicki
Jarg
Keyla Marquez
Symrin Chawla
Kelsey Milano
David Torcivia
Samantha Goodman

Very special thanks to Eva Sealove, Joe Nankin, Drew Binneman, Gustavo Cordova, Perry Suppa, Todd Gilbert, Fotokem

Ⓒ 2017 Quality Times Recordings
Featuring




Director
DP
Producer
Exec Prod
Prod Company
Commissioner

Steadicam
1st AC
2nd AC
Gaffer
Key Grip

Prod Designer
Art Director
Wardrobe
Makeup
Prop Fabricator

FX

FX Producer
Colorist

Practical FX

PM
Associate Producer
PAs
Chris Obi

Brian Heard

Lando Wilkins
Nugget

Alex Takacs
Pat Scola
Jordan Harkins
Laura Tunstall
Pulse Films
Laura Tunstall

Alex Kornreich
Jake Bianco
Elver Hernandez
Matt Kubas
Eddie Apodaca

Alec Contestabile
Chelsea Turner
Stephanie Strate
Lola Son
Christopher Day

Chris Watson Wood
@ Ruffian Post
Amanda Jones
Greg Reese @
The Mill
Kurt Ewell

Jessica Zeta
Ben Goodman
Omri Kruvi
Julia Wang
Eleanor Ghinghis
Jackson Kroopf
Kenneth Carnes

Very special thanks to Ruffian Post, Michael Mansouri & Radiant Images, Études Studio, Kira Carstensen, Christopher Day, Brickyard VFX, Quinton Monyei, Eric Koenig, Deloris Heard, Amina Munir, Peter Martin

Ⓒ 2015 Warp Records
Featuring


Directed by
DoP
Executive Producer

Commissioner
Producer
1st AD

Production Designer
Art Assistant
Grade
Wardrobe and Styling
Operator

1st AC
Gaffer
Electric

Key Grip

Second Unit DP
Asst. Prod
PA
Salomon Anaya
Caitriona Balfe

Young Replicant
Chayse
Laura Tunstall
@ Pulse Films
Maddy Salvage
Taylor Vandegrift
Alex Sanchez

Jordan Harkins
Patrick Chase
Derek Hansen @ MPC
Kendall Capito
Ross Coscia

Dyaln Conrad
Kevin Miller
Dave McCabe
Josh Atkin
Shane Moore

Sing Howe Yam
Christina Kitcat
Edward Drake

Special thanks to the Funk Brothers, The Mandrake, Terry Huynh, Milo Ward, the westside dancers

Ⓒ 2013 Ninja Tune Records
Featuring


Director
DP
AD
Producer
Exec Prod


Prod Company
Commissioner
Colorist

1st AC
2nd AC
Gaffer
Electric
Key Grip

Production Designer
Art Director
Art Asst
Stylist
Makeup
Casting

PM
PA

Liam Aiken
Georgie Flores

Alex Takacs
Pat Scola
Kenny Taylor
Judy Craig
Jordan Harkins
Laura Tunstall
Sara Park
Pulse Films
John Moule
Ricky Gausis @ MPC

Jake Bianco
Devon Taaffe
Matt Kubas
Nick Alvarado
Eddie Apodaca

Ali Rubinfeld
Grace Alie
Mike Starbird
Corban Poorboy
Lola Son
Tallulah Bernard

Ron Utin Lalkin
Philip Miller
Warren Hatch

Ⓒ 2014 Mute Records
Featuring




Director & Producer
DP
1st AC
Production Designer
Production Coordinator
Camera Assistant
Styling
Styling Asst.
PA
Colorist
Casting
Alexsa Durrans
Sterling Hedges
Raquel Rivera
Ivan & Martel Chavez

Alex Takacs
Dustin Lane
James Teninty
Gabbie Bautista
Benjamin Janicki
Jarg
Keyla Marquez
Symrin Chawla
Kelsey Milano
David Torcivia
Samantha Goodman

Very special thanks to Eva Sealove, Joe Nankin, Drew Binneman, Gustavo Cordova, Perry Suppa, Todd Gilbert, Fotokem

Ⓒ 2017 Quality Times Recordings
Featuring



Director
Choreographer
DP

Production Company
Executive Producer
Producer
Assistant Producer
PM
Production Coordinator
1st AD
2nd AD

Production Designer
Wardrobe
Hair & Makeup
SFX

1st AC
2nd AC
Grip
Steadicam
DIT

Editor

Colorist

Post Producer
Post Production
VFX Supervisor

2D Lead Artist
2D Artist


3D Artist
Leah Marojevic
Alana Everett
Natalia Iwaniec

Alex Takacs
Darcy Wallace
Martijn Van
Broekhuizen
Pulse Films
Rik Green
Sonya Sier
Rebecca Mason
Amanda Tuckwell
Elena Argiros
George Nelson
Ben Keswick

Nathan Parker
Natalie Wilkins
Lisa Zipper
Bob Smoke

Jeremy Fusco
Jerry Pradon
Neil Blakesley
Matt Alsopp
Chris Belcher

Thomas Grove Carter
@ Trim Editing
Oisín O'Driscoll
@ The Mill
Imogen Pai
The Mill
Brad Wood
Matthew Kavanagh
Fergal Hendrick
George Cressey
Jose Caballero
John Thornton
Marta Carbonell

Ⓒ 2017 Infectious Music
Featuring






Written and Directed by
DP
Creative Direction
Executive Producers



Producer
Mexico Production
Company
Commissioner

AD
2nd AD
Production Coordinator

Asst. Producer
Location Manager

1st AC
Gaffer

VFX
VFX Supervisor
Editor
Sound Design
Colorist

Production Designer
Art Director
Art Assistant
Wardrobe
Makeup
Luba Ramirez
Juan Pablo De Santiago
Martha Tenorio
Efrain Rosas
Mario Moreno
Flavio Tovar

Alex Takacs
Dustin Lane
Jordan Harkins
Sarah Boardman
Rik Green
Sarah Park
Gabo Stavenhagen
Juanelo Hernandez
Cineburó

Andrew Law

Jerry Garay
Ingrid Tro
Karla Hernández
Nassar
Gonzalo García
Carlos Canales

Sergio Briseño
Ernesto Hernandez

Detachment East
Diego Vazquez
Nate Gross @ Exile
Zach Goheen
Ricky Gausis @ MPC

Luis Rojas Luino
Alejandra Borré
Eduardo Rodriguez
Ximena Trujillo
Evelyn Corona

Special thanks to the people of Real de Catorce.

Ⓒ 2017 Infectious Music
Featuring






Director
DP
AD
Producer

Production Manager
Exec Prod

Prod Company

1st AC
2nd AC
Steadicam
Grip

Production Designer
Art Director
Art Asst
Wardrobe

Wardrobe Asst

Prop Artist
Prosthetics

Makeup
VFX
Colorist
PAs


Jessamine-Bliss Bell
Catherine Treviel
Matt Joplin
Seb Craig
Molly Moody
Leo Hatton

Alex Takacs
Steve Annis
Rawdon De Fresnes
Jordan Harkins
Rik Green
Max Horn
Jordan Harkins
Zak Razvi
Pulse Films

Chris Stevens
Sean McDermott
Matt Allsop
Neil Blakesely

Francesca Di Mottola
Alannah Byrne
Irene Moreno Feliu
Stephanie Strate
Tabitha Williamson
Amy Laverack

Sarah Sitkin
Satinder Chumber
Hannah Marshall
Danie Farrington
Eight FX
David Torcivia
Sophie Livesey
James Cripps
Christian Cargill

Special thanks to Parker Brooks, Mookie Singerman, Derek Hansen

Ⓒ 2015 4AD Records
Directed by
DoP
Executive Producer

Commissioner
Producer
Prod Supervisor
1st AD

Steadicam Op
1st AC
2nd AC DIT
Electric



Grip



Production Designer
Art Assistant

Stylist

Choreographer
Young Replicant
Chayse Irvin
Laura Tunstall
@ Pulse Films
Phil Lee
Justin Benoliel
Alexis Celic
Deon Boyce

Ross Cosica
Dylan Conrad
Dan Satinoff
Cody Jacobs
Oliver Alling
Brandon Wilson
Michael Gray
Matt Lim
Tom Whitehead
Chris Mathews

Jordan Harkins
Joey Capone
Patrick Chase
Hannah Marshall
Elie Schwartz
Allen Walis

Special thanks to James Valentine, Cory Berg, Lauryn Holmquist, Sarah Fall Freeman, Chelsea Miller, Andi Elloway, Jade Summers, Ben Lee Handler, Luke Eberl, Harlod Kuhn, Omer Sami, Takumi Akin, Edgar Morais

Ⓒ 2013 XL Recordings
Featuring

Director
Producer

Production Company
DP
Art Direction
2nd Unit DP

Grip
1st AC

VFX Producer
VFX

Matte Painting
Compositing
and Additional VFX
PAs





Ingrid Schram

Young Replicant
Ari Lubet
Jordan Harkins
Stray Angel Films
Tom Banks
Jordan Harkins
Niko Weisnet

Yudai Sato
Jason Fassler

Chris Harding
Marcus Stokes
Alex Lu
Chris Staehler


Jon D'Avolio
Michael Pulmutter
Danny "Fire Bags"
McIntyre
Sam Clayton
Kapish Singla

Special thanks to Katie Fleming, Steffi Morrison, Candice Ouaknine, Chris Harding, Marcus Inglizian, Jerry Kelter, Albert Samreth, Kathe Scott and the SFPUC Water Enterprise - Natural Resources and Land Management Division.

Ⓒ 2012 4AD Records
Featuring













Director

Producer

DP

Gaffer
Grip
1st AC
2nd AC

SFX
Sound Design

Stunt Coordinator
Make Up Artist
Wardrobe
Wardrobe Assistants


Chris Laufman
(Wise Blood)
Dave Sessions
Peter Vinding
Brenda Marie King
Robert Evans
Montgomery Markland
Dave Matos
Michael Yavnielli
Christoff Koon
Christos Vassilopoulos
Brenna Box
Robert Giardina

Alex Takacs
Joe Nankin
Christian Heuer/
Stray Angel Films
Tom Banks

Eric Ulbrich
Yudai Sato
Blair Neighbors
Kyle Jennings

Young Replicant
Andrew "Kobe
Brian" Levy
Justin De Rosa
Kate Mullin
Lauren Bradley
Joanna Hadfield
Alex Dill
Shannon Towshend

Special thanks to Graham Murdoch, Marcus Inglizian, Adam Lybarger at Apline Meadow Retreats, Oscar Olivos, Joshua Fisher, Jackson Morton, Sebastian Potter, Jordan Harkins, Ari Lubet, Matt Pittman, Mayura Isabelle Jain, Lily Heyns, Anna Reutinger, Steve Hamilton

Ⓒ 2011 Dovecote Records
Featuring




Director

DP

AC
Wardobe
Make-up

VFX, Edit, Post
PAs





Takumi Akin
Jane Kilcullen
Molly Garber
Genevieve Ward

Alex Takacs
Joe Nankin
Adam Kauper

Andrew Taylor
Lina Lund Mortensen
Maria Lee

Alex Takacs
Ben Krueger
Katherine Carlsburg
Andrew Scott Levy
Marcus Inglizian
Will Wiesenfeld
Mario Luna

Very special thanks to Mike Prior, Jason Wolchuk, Gina Dell'Amico, Jasmin Avila, Mackenzie McNabb, Erik Krasney, Robert Giardina, Judith Dryland, Nimrod Zalmanowitz

Ⓒ 2010 Anitcon
Featuring


Director

Producer

Commissioner
DP

AC
SFX
Additional SFX

Wardrobe
Wardrobe Assistants
Stunt Rider
Trainer
PAs






Emanuel Borria
Maya Lawson

Alex Takacs
Joe Nankin
Stray Angel Films x
Young Replicant
Jill Kaplan
Tom Banks

Federico Kurschinski
J2k Entertainment
Mickey Goese
Alex Takacs
Lauren Bradley
Julia Chase
Alex Dill
Lillie Jandrain
Brenda Chalk
Graham Murdoch
Shanah Richardson
Marcus Inglizian
Tim Suglian
Joey Arcidiacono
Andrew Levy
Wesley Chou

Special thanks to Steve Vader

Ⓒ 2011 Dovecote Records